Hier finden Sie die aktuellen Bus, Zug und Skibus Fahrpläne.

 

SKIBUS - LINE 2 - PDF DOWNLOAD

Train - Zillertalbahn / BUS - Zillertal Bus - Zillertaler Verkehrsbetriebe - PDF DOWNLOAD

If you want to the ski area Hochzillertal in the adjacent Kaltenbach, you must use the line 2. If you want to go to the surrounding ski areas, Hochfügen, Spieljoch, Zell am Ziller, you have to use the train (Zillertal Bahn - to find it on the route description) to get to the respective place. At all train stations you will find direct connections to the valley stations of the ski areas.

Bus Linie 2 Ried - Hochzillertal (copy)

Hotel Alpin 8:13 8:42 9:18 5:58 10:30 11:30
Hotel Platzlhof 8:15 8:45 9:20 10:00 10:32 11:32
Hotel Magdalena 8:17 8:47 9:22 10:02 10:34 11:34
Hotel Almhof Lackner 8:18 8:48 9:23 10:03 10:35 11:35
Hotel Grillhof 8:19 8:49 9:24 10:04 10:36 11:36
Tourismusverband Ried 8:20 8:50 9:25 10:05 10:37 11:37
Hotel Zillertalerhof 8:21 8:51 9:26 10:06 10:38 11:38
Hotel Jäger 8:22 8:52 9:27 10:07 10:39 11:39
Talstation Hochzillertal 8:25 8:55 9:30 10:10 10:42 11:42

Return at bottom station Hochzillertal - every half hour from 14.00 till 18.00. Valid from 17.12.2017 to 13.04.2018

The thermal bath Fügen is not only regional but also one of the most famous spas in Tyrol and is always worth a relaxing visit.
Here you will find a selection of different restaurants located in your immediate area that you can easily reach.